Wendy House

$7.95

Phlox ‘Wendy House’ has strong purplish-red flowers on short stems.

In stock

SKU: PXW14 Category:

Plant Description

Phlox ‘Wendy House’ is a compact cultivar from the Netherlands, with a strong purple color, and healthy foliage. Reputed to be very mildew resistant, and it looks good so far in our trials. One of the shortest purples.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

'Wendy House'

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Introduction Date

Phlox Bloom Season

Plant Bloom Season

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Inches)

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)