The King

$10.95

Phlox ‘The King’ is one of the darkest phlox with a deep violet-purple color.

Out of stock

SKU: PXT11 Category:

Plant Description

‘The King’ is one of the very deepest purple phlox. It is a rich violet-purple, and closest to true purple that I have yet seen. The color is solid right to the eye. Compared to Phlox ‘Nicky’, this is a bluer purple, and the pips are a little larger. Overall, a fine grower. Limit two per order.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

'The King

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Phlox Bloom Season

Plant Bloom Season

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Inches)

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)