Sweet Violet ‘Cornish White’

$7.95

White sweet violet with a tiny lavender eye.

Out of stock

Plant Description

This white sweet violet from England, called Cornish Indigenous White, has a tiny lavender eye. It spreads by stolons, and does not outwear a welcome by seeding all over the garden. Blooms in early spring. 4″ tall. Hardy Zone 4-9. Culture –Sweet Violets are not fussy – plant them in partial shade, in average to damp soil, and in average to rich soil. Pot Size 3.25 sq x 3.9″ tall.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Scent

Height (Inches)

Plant Bloom Season

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)