Shortwood

$7.95

Phlox ‘Shortwood’ is lilac-pink in color with great mildew resistance.

In stock

SKU: PXS12 Category:

Plant Description

A recently introduced sturdy and highly mildew-resistant phlox, Phlox ‘Shortwood’ was created from a cross between ‘Eva Cullum’ and ‘David’. A soft lilac-pink, with pale blazing and a slight rose eye. Introduced by Dunvegan Nursery. The tone is soft and easy, rather like an old-fashioned semi-wild phlox.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

'Shortwood'

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Introduction Date

Phlox Bloom Season

Plant Bloom Season

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Inches)

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)