Sherbet Cocktail

$9.45

Phlox ‘Sherbet Cocktail’ has tender pink petals, with touches of greenish-yellow.

In stock

SKU: PXS22 Category:

Plant Description

Phlox ‘Sherbet Cocktail’ has tender pink petals, with tips of pale greenish-yellow, the blending varying from floret to floret. Unopened buds appear nearly yellow. The plant grows tall and strongly upright, and also has the advantage of a very late bloom season. Mildew resistance is excellent! From Jan Verschoor.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

'Sherbet Cocktail'

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Phlox Bloom Season

Plant Bloom Season

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Inches)

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)