Sarah Cummings

$10.95

Phlox ‘Sarah Cummings’ is a deep rich magenta.

In stock

SKU: PXS21 Category:

Plant Description

From Labour of Love Nursery in Glover, VT, Phlox ‘Sarah Cummings’ has a lovely deep color, a rich purple-magenta. The color is solid, with no contrasting eye zone. It is a generous bloomer, and seems to be fairly resistant to mildew. (We are seeking more information about the provenance of this cultivar, so please let me know if you know where it originated.)

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

'Sarah Cummings'

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Phlox Bloom Season

Introduction Date

Plant Bloom Season

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Inches)

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)