Reine du Jour

$8.95

Phlox ‘Reine du Jour’ is white with a tiny pink eye, and is of a dainty size.

Out of stock

SKU: PX22 Category:

Plant Description

Phlox ‘Reine du Jour’ flowers are white with a tiny pink eye. Like the other maculata Phlox, ‘Reine du Jour’ has a considerably more delicate appearance compared to paniculata Phlox, due to narrower leaves, smaller flowers and a shorter habit. The flowering heads are tall and narrow, and crowded with blossoms from early/mid July to mid-August. A vigorous and strong cultivar, which increases well, and has excellent resistance to mildew. Very similar to Phlox ‘Omega’.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

'Reine du Jour'

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Introduction Date

Phlox Bloom Season

Plant Bloom Season

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Inches)

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)