Omega

$8.95

Phlox ‘Omega’ is dainty, with a white with a lilac eye.

Out of stock

SKU: PX21 Category:

Plant Description

A delicate little phlox, ‘Omega’ has┬ásmall heads of white flowers, each with a twee lilac eye. Derived from Phlox maculata, the leaves are considerably different from those of P. paniculata – they are comparatively much thinner, shinier and thicker, and they show superb mildew resistance. ‘Omega’ was selected by Alan Bloom.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

'Omega'

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Introduction Date

Phlox Bloom Season

Plant Bloom Season

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Inches)

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)