Nicky

$8.95

Phlox ‘Nicky’ is one of the darkest phlox, with a deep plum-purple color.

In stock

SKU: PXN12 Category:

Plant Description

Phlox ‘Nicky’ has a wonderful color, one of the very darkest of the purples, with florets of a solid rich deep plum. Interestingly, the deepest color appears to show only on well-established plants, and may not be evident the first year or two – but it’s well worth the wait!

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

'Nicky'

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Introduction Date

Phlox Bloom Season

Plant Bloom Season

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Inches)

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)