Natascha

$8.95

Phlox ‘Natascha’ is rose-pink striped with white.

Out of stock

SKU: PX20 Category:

Plant Description

An unusual arrangement of colors, Phlox ‘Natascha’ has┬árose-pink petals striped lengthwise with white, giving these blossoms a pinwheel look. It draws a lot of favorable attention, and is of a perfect height for the middle of the border. Derived from native Phlox maculata, the leaves are considerably different from those of P. paniculata – they are comparatively much thinner, shinier and thicker, and they show superb mildew resistance.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

'Natascha'

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Introduction Date

Phlox Bloom Season

Plant Bloom Season

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Inches)

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)