Miss Ellie

$8.95

Phlox ‘Miss Ellie’ is shell-pink painted with deep rose-pink.

In stock

SKU: PXM14 Category:

Plant Description

Phlox ‘Miss Ellie’ has large petals that are shell-pink shaded with long swathes of deep rose-pink, and the eye is the same deep rose color. Florets are slightly ruffled, and have a distinctive “pinwheel” effect, making this a distinctly showy cultivar. The top leaves and buds are very darkly pigmented. A favorite.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

Miss Ellie'

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Introduction Date

Phlox Bloom Season

Plant Bloom Season

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Inches)

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)