Mary Fox

$11.95

Phlox ‘Mary Fox’ is peachy-salmon with a rosy-red eye.

In stock

SKU: PXM11 Category:

Plant Description

Phlox ‘Mary Fox’ is very bright and pretty, in a positively edible color of light salmon with a clean rosy-red eye. The florets are of a good-size, and the plant is a fine height for the middle of the border. This cheerful number was introduced in 1975, by Alan Bloom.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

'Mary Fox'

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Introduction Date

Phlox Bloom Season

Plant Bloom Season

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Inches)

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)