Lizzy

$8.95

Phlox ‘Lizzy’ is brilliant salmon-pink in color with a large white eye.

In stock

SKU: PXL17 Category:

Plant Description

A sparkling stand-out cultivar, Phlox ‘Lizzy’ has deep bright salmon-pink flowers with contrasting sharply with large white eye zones. The eye zone gradually purples with age. One of the very brightest cultivars, it is also a vigorous grower and reliable bloomer.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

'Lizzy'

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Introduction Date

Phlox Bloom Season

Plant Bloom Season

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Inches)

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)