Laura

$8.95

Phlox ‘Laura’ is violet-magenta in color with a white eye.

In stock

SKU: PXL11 Category:

Plant Description

Phlox ‘Laura’ is a bright combination of violet-magenta with a white star-shaped eye. A good strong grower and reliable bloomer, with 7-8″ wide heads. Good mildew resistance. Of medium height, and therefore suitable of the middle of the border. Similar to ‘Widar’, but with larger pips.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

'Laura'

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Introduction Date

Phlox Bloom Season

Plant Bloom Season

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Inches)

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)