Kirmeslandler

$11.95

Phlox ‘Kirmeslandler’ is white with a clean puce eye, tall, and a very late bloomer.

Out of stock

SKU: PXK11 Category:

Plant Description

A showy late bloomer, Phlox ‘Kirmeslandler’ has pips that are pearly white with a tidy puce eye. It is quite a late bloomer, and also quite tall, so you can plant it amongst tall asters and heleniums for a great late-summer show. A strong grower with beefy stems that are loaded with flowers, it could well need staking if grown out by itself, and not amongst the supportive foliage of other plants.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

'Kirmeslandler'

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Introduction Date

Phlox Bloom Season

Plant Bloom Season

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Inches)

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)