Katherine

$8.95

Phlox ‘Katherine’ is blue-lavender with a large cream eye, very fragrant.

Out of stock

SKU: PXK10 Category:

Plant Description

Phlox ‘Katherine’ is a very popular cultivar of recent vintage. The petals are bluish-lavender shading into a large cream eye, each outlined with a tiny cream edge. Like most of the blue-toned phlox, it has a noticeable sweet fragrance. One of the best in this color scheme, and it adds a welcome cooling effect to any flower border. (In spring of 2017, ‘Katherine’ will be shipped in 2.25″ x 2.25″ x 3.5″ pots)

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

'Katherine'

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Introduction Date

Phlox Bloom Season

Plant Bloom Season

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Inches)

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)