Glamour Girl

$8.45

Phlox ‘Glamour Girl’ is a healthy grower with elegant form, in warm coral pink.

In stock

SKU: PXG11 Category:

Plant Description

Phlox ‘Glamour Girl’ is a new phlox with an attractive and elegant form, and blossoms of warm coral-pink. The panicles taper up with slight attenuation, and the foliage has shown itself to stay healthy through the summer. It is not easy to say exactly how this cultivar stands out, but I think once you see it in the garden, you will agree that it is a tasty addition. Mildew resistance appears to be quite good, based on our first season with ‘Glamour Girl’.(Hyb. by Hurd).

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

'Glamour Girl'

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Introduction Date

Phlox Bloom Season

Plant Bloom Season

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Inches)

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)