Flower Power

$8.95

Phlox ‘Flower Power’ is white with a pale blush, and has excellent mildew resistance and vigor.

In stock

SKU: PX19 Category:

Plant Description

Long willowy wands of white flowers, each floret of Phlox ‘Flower Power’ has a small blush of pale pink around the eye. Very long-blooming, it puts on a good show from early-July to mid-August here in our northern Vermont garden. This is a remarkably vigorous cultivar which outperforms all the other Phlox maculata of my acquaintance. Excellent mildew resistance. Thanks to Darrell Probst for making this selection.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

'Flower Power'

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Introduction Date

Phlox Bloom Season

Plant Bloom Season

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Inches)

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)