White Admiral

$9.45

Phlox ‘White Admiral’ is mildew resistant and pure white in color.

In stock

SKU: PXW10 Categories: ,

Plant Description

‘White Admiral’ is a reliably clean-growing pure white phlox, blooming in late midseason, and spanning the flowering gap between the earlier ‘Midsummer White’ and the later ‘David’. A heavy bloomer, with a light fragrance. Not troubled by mildew at all. Winner of an RHS Award of Garden Merit.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

'White Admiral'

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Introduction Date

Phlox Bloom Season

Plant Bloom Season

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Inches)

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)