Thai Pink Jade

$7.95

‘Thai Pink Jade’ has a distinctly columnar and upright form, and is among the latest of Phlox to bloom in the gardening year.

In stock

SKU: PXT14 Category:

Plant Description

Phlox ‘Thai Pink Jade’ is a soft sweet pink with a hint of lavender-mauve, and an eye defined by slight dashes of rose. It has a distinctly upright habit, with positively stick-straight stems, forming thick shocks of dark-green foliage. This modern cultivar creates generous panicles in the late summer, and has good fragrance. So far, the mildew resistance has been quite good too. A selection by Tasanee Mack, from the state of Maryland.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

'Thai Pink Jade

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Floret Size

Introduction Date

Phlox Bloom Season

Light Conditions

Cold Hardiness

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)

Pot Size (Inches)