Starry Skies

$9.45

Phlox ‘Starry Skies’ have petals streaked with lilac and a cream eye.

In stock

SKU: PXS19 Categories: ,

Plant Description

Phlox ‘Starry Skies’ have petals that are lilac streaked with cream, and with cream blazing around the lilac eye zone. The young florets have the deepest color, and they gradually pale with age. A European cultivar, where it is also known as ‘Sternhimmel’.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

'Starry Skies'

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Introduction Date

Phlox Bloom Season

Plant Bloom Season

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Inches)

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)