Mystique Green

$8.95

Phlox ‘Mystique Green has curious flowers, pale pink with yellow-green petal tips, and blackish buds.

In stock

SKU: PXM25 Category:

Plant Description

‘Mystique Green’ is one of the oddity phlox. The clusters of blackish buds are interspersed with a scattering of small pale pink flowers, each petal having a pale yellowish-green tip. Dark foliage. It is interesting – and not what you’d find in your average bouquet!  Late midseason bloom. MR: n/a. Introduced by Jan Verschoor 2010. Height 30-36”

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

Mystique Green'

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Floret Size

Introduction Date

Phlox Bloom Season

Light Conditions

Cold Hardiness

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)

Pot Size (Inches)