Monica Lynden-Bell

$11.95

Palest of pinks, nearly white. *Limit one per order please.

In stock

SKU: PXM20 Category:

Plant Description

It’s difficult to say whether Monica is pink or white, so delicate is the hue. The fresh pips open a pale baby pink, maturing over the course of a few days to a creamy white with a little blush. There is no eye to speak of, but the tubes are plum-colored, and this lends a little more color. From England, and introduced in the 1970s.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

'Monica Lynden-Bell'

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Floret Size

Introduction Date

Phlox Bloom Season

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)

Pot Size (Inches)