Miss Mary

$9.45

Phlox ‘Miss Mary’ is a heavy bloomer, brilliantly covered in magenta cherry-red flowers.

In stock

SKU: PXM24 Categories: ,

Plant Description

A reliable bloomer, Phlox ‘Miss Mary’ is thoroughly covered with flowers of cherry-red suffused with magenta. ‘Miss Mary’ always attracts a lot of favorable attention, for not only is the color bright and warm, the plants are compact and under 3 ft. tall, so it suits a modern garden to a tee. In addition to its other attributes, I have observed that it has substantial resistance to powdery mildew. ‘Miss Mary’ received a 4 star rating during trials at the Chicago Botanic Garden (4 being the top rating). I agree, for is one of the best reds in our garden!

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

Miss Mary'

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Phlox Bloom Season

Plant Bloom Season

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Inches)

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)