Ice Cream

$8.95

Phlox ‘Ice Cream’ has warm white flowers and pink buds, with healthy dark green foliage.

In stock

SKU: PXI02 Category:

Plant Description

The warm white flowers have a faint glimmer of sheen, like a high-fat ice cream! The eye-zone is soft pink, as are the buds and tubes are soft pink. The flowers are borne on dense conical heads, and the foliage is a healthy deep green. Mildew resistance is very good. It has proven to be a good grower and generous bloomer for its size, which is just 30-32” tall. A nice little cultivar, introduced in 2013 by Jan Verschoor.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

'Ice Cream'

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Floret Size

Introduction Date

Phlox Bloom Season

Light Conditions

Cold Hardiness

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)

Pot Size (Inches)