Europa

$9.95

Phlox ‘Europa’, a classic cultivar, has baby-pink coloring with a rose-magenta eye.

In stock

SKU: PXE12 Category:

Plant Description

The flowers of Phlox ‘Europa’ are of a pure and very pale baby-pink, with a small rose-magenta star-shaped eye. The bracts are a little darkened with pigment. I believe this is the original 1910 ‘Europa’, after having been disappointed by stand-ins in the past.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

'Europa'

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Introduction Date

Phlox Bloom Season

Plant Bloom Season

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Inches)

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)