Ending Blue

$9.45

Phlox ‘Ending Blue’ is soft purple-violet in color.

In stock

SKU: PXE11 Category:

Plant Description

While lilac-pink in the sunny hours, during evenings or cloudy days the color of Phlox ‘Ending Blue’ deepens to soft purple-violet with reddish bars. Slightly paler blazing overall, and a paler eye zone Another of the so-called ‘changelings’, which is what I call a phlox that dramatically changes its’ color depending on the light conditions or time of day. Like most of the blue and purple phloxes, this cultivar is markedly fragrant.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

'Ending Blue'

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Introduction Date

Phlox Bloom Season

Plant Bloom Season

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Inches)

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)