Dorffreude

$9.95

Rosy pink-magenta, with rose-red eye.

In stock

SKU: PXD16 Category:

Plant Description

The florets are a saturated shade of rosy pink-magenta, with no blazing or streaking, right up to the big rose-red eye. A lovely dense color combination, and very popular here at the nursery.

Additional information

Phlox Color

Botanical Name

Common Name

Scent

Height (Inches)

Relative Height

Introduction Date

Phlox Bloom Season

Plant Bloom Season

Mildew Resistance

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Inches)

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)