Cleopatra

$9.95

Warm cherry pink, semi-double.

Out of stock

SKU: PXC20 Category:

Plant Description

Truly different, this phlox has an extra set of slender petals laid atop star-shaped petals – I’ve never seen anything like it! Unlike some novelty varieties, which may offer weird color or habit but otherwise disappoint, this is a winner on several counts – the color is a very attractive warm cherry-pink, with subtly darker centers and buds, and it blossoms strongly. The extra set of petals adds a sweet frilliness and softness. Reputed to be quite fragrant (but I forgot to give it the sniff test last summer!)

Additional information

Botanical Name

Phlox Color

Common Name

Scent

Height (Inches)

Relative Height

Phlox Bloom Season

Plant Bloom Season

Mildew Resistance

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Inches)

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)