Cinderella

$8.95

Phlox ‘Cinderella’ is shell pink with a purple magenta eye and is a reliable bloomer.

In stock

SKU: PXC16 Category:

Plant Description

A popular cultivar, Phlox ‘Cinderella’ has cheerful bundles of flowers from late July to late August. Florets are shell pink with a purple magenta eye, enhanced by very darkly pigmented buds and foliage. Compared to ‘Bright Eyes’, this cultivar has larger florets, with a larger eye zone and a slightly peachier-pink. Of medium height, it fits well into any perennial border. Floriferous, and a constant favorite here at the nursery.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

'Cinderella'

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Phlox Bloom Season

Cold Hardiness

Floret Size

Introduction Date

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)

Pot Size (Inches)