Blushing Bride

$10.95

Phlox ‘Blushing Bride’ is white with a delicate pink tinge, and a small plum eye.

In stock

SKU: PXB16 Category:

Plant Description

The color of the beautiful old classic Phlox ‘Blushing Bride’ will appear as either a palest of pinks or white, depending on the light and contrast. The concise eyes and corolla tubes, both of which are soft plum color, cast a faint pinky cast over the chalky white florets, contributing to the delicate ‘blush’ of the bride. It makes a truly lovely floral arrangement when mixed with a pure white phlox such as ‘White Admiral’.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

'Blushing Bride'

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Introduction Date

Phlox Bloom Season

Plant Bloom Season

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Inches)

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)