Balmoral

$9.95

Phlox ‘Balmoral’ has large pastel-pink flowers.

Out of stock

SKU: PXB10 Category:

Plant Description

Phlox ‘Balmoral’s large pips are pastel pink and have a very softly defined white center. Flower heads are 7-8” wide, above good dark green foliage. It was developed in the UK by nurseryman Fred M. Simpson in the mid 20th century, and was part of a series of Phlox named after royal residences, including Sandringham, Windsor, Holyrood and Glamis.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cultivar Name

'Balmoral'

Phlox Color

Scent

Height (Inches)

Mildew Resistance

Relative Height

Introduction Date

Phlox Bloom Season

Plant Bloom Season

Cold Hardiness

Light Conditions

Pot Size (Inches)

Pot Size (Fluid Ounces)